English (Aeroindustry)
supersonic rocket-powered target drone
CONT: Beech Aircraft will supply 15 model 1904 supersonic rocket-powered target drones to the French Air Force.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
engin-cible supersonique [masculine noun]
CONT: Beech Aircraft livrera à l'armée de l'air française 15 engins-cible supersoniques type 1904.