English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
engine condition controls [correct, plural, officially approved]
OBS: engine condition controls: term officially approved by the (ATSC) - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
commandes de régime moteur [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
OBS: commandes de régime moteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.