English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
engine pressure ratio [correct, officially approved]; EPR [correct, officially approved]
OBS: EPR: pronounced Euper.
OBS: engine pressure ratio; EPR: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee (ATSC) - Helicopters and by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
rapport de pression moteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EPR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; rapport de pressions moteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EPR [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; EPR
OBS: rapport de pression moteur; EPR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.
OBS: rapport de pressions moteur; EPR : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Helicópteros (Militar); Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
relación de presiones del motor [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; EPR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: relación de presiones del motor; EPR: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).