English (Field Engineering (Military))
engineer resources [correct, officially approved]; engr ress [correct, officially approved]
OBS: A generic term for anything required by engineer units to carry out their functions irrespective of provision responsibility.
OBS: Engineer resources include labour, engineer materials, engineer stores, equipment and transport.
OBS: engineer resources; engr ress: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
OBS: engineer resources: designation officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
French (Génie (Militaire))
ressources du génie [correct, plural feminine noun, officially approved]; ress génie [correct, plural feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme générique désignant tout ce dont les unités de génie ont besoin pour remplir leurs fonctions, sans égard à la responsabilité de fourniture.
OBS: Les ressources du génie comprennent le personnel, les matériels du génie, l'outillage du génie, l'équipement de génie et le transport.
OBS: ressources du génie; ress génie : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: ressources du génie : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie.