English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; General Vocabulary)
engineered [correct, adjective]
CONT: Generally, prints fall into three categories: large scale designs (including engineered or scarft prints) ...
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Vocabulaire général)
sophistiqué [correct]; travaillé [correct]; mis au point