English (Civil Engineering; Real Estate)
engineering asset [correct]
CONT: Real property projects include space federal accommodation/federal holding (FA/FH) projects (occupancy renewal, fit-up, refit, acquisition, construction) or asset FA/FH projects (acquisition, construction, engineering assets, environment, renovation, maintenance, disposition, demolition), and other government department (OGD)/tenant service projects.
OBS: For example, bridges, dams, and wharfs.
French (Génie civil; Immobilier)
ouvrage technique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les projets immobiliers comprennent les projets de locaux fédéraux/avoirs fédéraux, qui peuvent être soit relatifs aux locaux (renouvellement, aménagement, réaménagement, construction, acquisition) ou relatifs aux biens (construction, acquisition, ouvrages techniques, environnement, rénovation, entretien, aliénation, démolition), et les projets d'autres ministères/services aux locataires.
OBS: Par exemple des ponts, des barrages et des quais.
Spanish (Ingeniería civil; Bienes raíces)
obra de ingeniería [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Del proyecto se encargó un consorcio internacional de empresas liderado por Sacyr, que no duda en definirlo como "la mayor obra de ingeniería del siglo XXI".