English (School and School-Related Administration; Degrees and Diplomas (Educ.))
graduate studies [correct, plural]
DEF: A university course of study beyond undergraduate study that leads to the master's or doctor's degree.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire; Grades et diplômes)
cycles supérieurs [correct, masculine noun, plural]; études de cycles supérieurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]; études aux cycles supérieurs [correct, feminine noun, plural]; études graduées [avoid, feminine noun, plural]; études avancées [avoid, feminine noun, plural]; cycles avancés [avoid, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Cycles d'études et de recherche de l'enseignement universitaire postérieurs au baccalauréat.
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar; Grados y diplomas (Educación))
estudios de postgrado [correct, masculine noun, plural]; posgrado [correct, masculine noun]; postgrado [correct, masculine noun]; estudios para postgraduados [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Nivel educativo que forma parte del tipo superior; es la última fase de la educación formal, tiene como antecedente obligatorio la licenciatura o su equivalente.
OBS: Comprende los estudios de especialización, maestría y doctorado, así como los de actualización que se imparten en este nivel.