English (Translation (General))
ensure compliance with [correct]
CONT: Authorised person refers to a person authorized by the Director (under clause 45(2] of the Centre to examine records, make inquiries, and take other necessary action, pursuant to clauses 62 to 64, for the purpose of ensuring compliance with the record keeping and reporting requirements in Part 1.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
vérifier la conformité à
CONT: L'expression personne autorisée renvoie à une personne autorisée (aux termes du paragraphe 45(2] par le directeur du Centre à examiner des registres, obtenir des données et prendre les mesures qui conviennent, en vertu des articles 62 à 64, pour vérifier la conformité aux dispositions de la Partie 1 concernant la tenue de livres et la déclaration des opérations suspectes.