English (Fencing)
envelopment [correct]; circling engagement [correct]
DEF: ... a double bind in which the blade is returned to the original line of engagement, with the fencer maintaining control over the opponent's blade throughout the execution.
French (Escrime)
enveloppement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enveloppement prend le fer dans une ligne, le ramène dans la même ligne par un mouvement circulaire de la main et de la pointe en le maîtrisant et en l'écartant en finale de l'action.
Spanish (Esgrima)
envolvimiento [correct, masculine noun]; combate en círculo [correct, masculine noun]