English (Wheels and Tires (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
bead-wire wrapping [correct]; bead-core wrapping [correct]; bead-bundle wrapping; bead wrapping
French (Roues et pneus (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
enveloppage de tringle [correct, masculine noun]; enveloppage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un pneumatique, bandelette qui enveloppe une tringle.