English (Plant Biology; Oilseed Crops)
hull [correct, noun]; skin [correct, noun]
OBS: Of rapeseed.
French (Biologie végétale; Culture des plantes oléagineuses)
pellicule [correct, feminine noun]; coque [correct, feminine noun]; enveloppe [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Du colza.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Cultivo de oleaginosas)
cáscara [feminine noun]
OBS: De semillas y granos.