English (Micrographics)
envelope
DEF: a piece of folded paper, chemically inert, used for storing microfiche.
French (Micrographie)
enveloppe [feminine noun]
OBS: Glossaire provisoire des termes de micrographie, ONGC, 72-GP-100P, 1983