English (Air Transport)
inner casing
CONT: the inner casing, supported within the outer casing by six hollow vanes.
French (Transport aérien)
enveloppe intérieure [feminine noun]
CONT: l'enveloppe intérieure, qui est maintenue par six aubes creuses fixées à l'enveloppe extérieure.