English (Epidemiology)
environmental factor [correct]
CONT: Important environmental factors (in the causation of disease) include social conditions such as poverty and crowding as well as nonhuman aspects of the environment such as season, climate, and altitude.
French (Épidémiologie)
facteur environnemental [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les facteurs environnementaux ont fréquemment un impact multiple sur l'état de santé.
OBS: facteurs environnementaux : Ensemble des dimensions sociales, culturelles, écologiques qui déterminent l'organisation et le contexte d'une société.
Spanish (Epidemiología)
factor ambiental [correct, masculine noun]; factor medioambiental [correct, masculine noun]