English (Air Traffic Control; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
area minimum altitude contour envelope [correct, officially approved]; AMA contour envelope [correct, officially approved]
OBS: area minimum altitude contour envelope; AMA contour envelope: terms officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
enveloppe de courbe d'altitude minimale de zone [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; enveloppe de courbe AMA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: enveloppe de courbe d'altitude minimale de zone; enveloppe de courbe AMA : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
envolvente de curvas de nivel de la altitud mínima de área [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; envolvente de curvas AMA [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: envolvente de curvas de nivel de la altitud mínima de área; envolvente de curvas AMA: términos aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).