English (Computer Display Technology)
vertical wraparound [correct]; vertical wrap-around
DEF: On a display device, the continuation of cursor movement from the bottom character position in a vertical column to the top character position in the next column, or from the top position in a column to the bottom position in the preceding column.
OBS: As opposed to "horizontal wraparound".
French (Techniques d'affichage (Ordinateurs))
renouement de colonnes [masculine noun]; bouclage de colonnes [proposal, masculine noun]; bouclage vertical [proposal, masculine noun]
Spanish (Técnicas de visualización (Computadoras))
envolvimiento vertical [masculine noun]; continuación vertical de la escritura [feminine noun]
DEF: En un dispositivo de visualización es la continuación del movimiento del cursor desde la posición de caracteres inferiores en una columna a la posición de caracteres superiores en la columna siguiente, o desde la posición superior en una columna a la posición inferior en la columna precedente.
OBS: Contrasta con "continuación horizontal de la escritura" (horizontal wraparound).