English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
fibrolytic enzyme
OBS: Fibrolytic enzymes increase voluntary intake, digestibility and liveweight gain of cattle. A secondary benefit of this project has been the development of technologies to supplement cattle diets with fibrolytic enzymes. [Source: ethanol project - Beauwrk p. 2].
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
enzyme fibrolytique [feminine noun]
OBS: Les enzymes fibrolytiques augmentent l'ingestion volontaire, la digestibilité et le gain en poids vif des bovins. Ce projet a eu comme deuxième avantage la mise au point de technologies permettant d'ajouter des enzymes fibrolytiques aux rations des bovins. [Source: projet éthanol - Beauwrk p. 2].