English (Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
fibrolytic enzyme
OBS: Fibrolytic enzymes increase fiber digestibility and growth rate of steers fed dry forages. [Source: ethanol project - Beauwrk.en p. 3].
French (Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
enzyme fibrolytique [masculine noun]
OBS: Les enzymes fibrolytiques augmentent l'ingestion volontaire, la digestibilité et le gain en poids vif des bovins. [Source: projet éthanol - Beauwrk.fr p. 2].