English (Saving and Consumption; Public Sector Budgeting; Public Administration)
savings [correct, plural]
DEF: Part of the income earned that is not spent.
OBS: savings: term used in the context of the Defence Renewal Project.
French (Épargne et consommation; Budget des collectivités publiques; Administration publique)
épargne [correct, feminine noun]; économies [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Partie du revenu qui n'est pas consommée.
OBS: économies : terme utilisé dans le contexte du Projet de renouvellement de la défense.
Spanish (Ahorro y consumo; Presupuestación del sector público; Administración pública)
ahorros [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ingreso que no se gasta en consumo.