English (Animal Diseases; Horse Husbandry)
spavin [correct]
DEF: A disease of the horse in which a deposit of bone (bone spavin) or an infusion of lymph (bog spavin) develops in the hock joint, usually causing lameness.
French (Maladies des animaux; Élevage des chevaux)
éparvin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumeur osseuse du jarret du cheval.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Cría de ganado caballar)
esparaván [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tumor en la parte interna e inferior del corvejón de los caballos, que, endurecido, causa su cojera.