English (Military Dress)
epaulette [correct]; epaulet [correct]
DEF: An ornamental fringed shoulder pad ... worn as part of a military uniform.
French (Tenue militaire)
épaulette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ornement militaire fait d'une patte boutonnée sur l'épaule, d'une tournante, et garnie de franges.
Spanish (Uniforme militar)
charretera [feminine noun]