English (Fish)
spine [correct]
CONT: characterized by the stiff spines at the front of the dorsal and anal fins.
French (Poissons)
épine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme d'épine, appliqué suivant le cas aux aiguillons ou aux rayons épineux [des nageoires de Poissons] (...)
Spanish (Peces)
espina [feminine noun]