English (Leatherworking Tools and Equipment)
lacing fid [correct]
OBS: [Has a] 1 1/4" blade used to enlarge and shape holes for lacing or stitching.
French (Outils et machines pour le travail du cuir)
épissoir [masculine noun]
OBS: Pointe de 1 1/4" pour agrandir ou former des trous pour le laçage ou la couture.