English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Blood)
prothrombin consumption test [correct]
DEF: A measure of the residual clotting activity (prothrombin) in serum one hour after clotting has occurred under specified conditions.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Sang)
test de consommation de prothrombine [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dosage de la prothrombine sérique résiduelle (non utilisée) après coagulation du sang.