English (Plant Diseases; Weed Science)
eradicate [correct, verb]
DEF: To destroy or abolish, as a disease or weed pest.
French (Maladies des plantes; Mauvaises herbes)
éradiquer [correct]; éliminer [correct]; extirper [correct]
OBS: par exemple, éliminer une maladie, extirper une mauvaise herbe
Spanish (Enfermedades de las plantas; Malas hierbas)
erradicar [correct]