English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
love grass [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Poaceae.
OBS: love grass: common name also used to refer to the species Chrysopogon aciculatus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éragrostide [correct, feminine noun]; éragrostis [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: éragrostide; éragrostis : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner l'espèce Eragrostis trichodes.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
eragrotis [masculine noun]