English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sand lovegrass [correct]; sand love grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
éragrostide [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; éragrostis [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: éragrostide; éragrostis : noms communs utilisés aussi pour désigner le genre Eragrostis.