English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Office Automation)
eraser [correct, standardized]
DEF: A device for removing a recording from the recording medium.
OBS: eraser: term standardized by ISO.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Bureautique)
effaceur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: effaceur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.