English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Administration)
Communication Research Squadron [correct]; Comm Rsch Sqn [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Administration militaire)
Escadron de recherche en communications [correct, masculine noun]; ERC [correct, masculine noun]