English (Medical and Dental Services (Military))
en-route care [correct, officially approved]; ERC [correct, officially approved]; en route care [correct]; in-transit care [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The care required to maintain the phase treatment initiated prior to evacuation and the sustainment of the patient's medical condition during evacuation.
OBS: en-route care; ERC; in-transit care: designations officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
French (Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
soins en cours de route [correct, plural masculine noun, officially approved]; soins en transit [correct, plural masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: soins en cours de route; soins en transit : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie interarmées.