English (Soil Science)
rill erosion [correct]; rill wash [correct]; rilling [correct]; rill work [correct]
DEF: The formation of numerous, closely spaced rills due to the uneven removal of surface soil by streamlets of running water.
OBS: It [rill erosion] occurs mainly on recently cultivated soils.
French (Science du sol)
érosion en rigoles [correct, feminine noun]; érosion en rigolets [feminine noun]; érosion par ruissellement [feminine noun]
DEF: Formation de nombreux petits sillons de quelques centimètres de profondeur
OBS: Cette forme d'érosion se rencontre surtout sur les sols cultivés depuis peu.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
erosión en surcos [feminine noun]; erosión por regueros [feminine noun]
DEF: Erosión provocada por aguas de curso lento que producen surcos pequeños y numerosos.