English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Union Organization)
escape clause [correct]; saving clause [correct]
CONT: Escape clause - Provision in a contract insurance policy, or other agreement or document allowing parties to avoid liability or performance.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Organisation syndicale)
clause d'échappatoire [correct, feminine noun]; clause échappatoire [correct, feminine noun]; clause de résiliation [correct, feminine noun]; clause de sauvegarde [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disposition d'une convention collective qui permet, dans des conditions déterminées, d'être soustrait à une obligation ou à une sanction.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Organización sindical)
cláusula de excepción [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula de salvedad [correct, feminine noun]; cláusula de reserva [correct, feminine noun]