English (Construction Site Equipment; Mining Equipment and Tools; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
backhoe digging bucket [correct]; backhoe bucket [correct]; digging bucket [correct]; shovel bucket [correct]
DEF: A bucket which is mounted at the end of an articulated arm on an excavating machine and which is drawn toward the machine in operation.
French (Matériel de chantier; Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
godet de pelle rétrocaveuse [correct, masculine noun]; godet de rétrocaveuse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: godet : Outil d'attaque du sol et récipient équipant un engin de chargement (pelle, chargeuse), fonctionnant en butte, en rétro ou en benne preneuse.
Spanish (Equipos de construcción; Equipo y herramientas (Explotación minera); Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
pala retro-excavadora [feminine noun]