English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
collaborative learning scenario [correct]
CONT: The base theory of collaborative learning is the so-called "social constructivism" (Vygotsky 1978). In order to internalise knowledge a social discourse needs to take place. "Collaborative learning is based on the idea that learning is a natural social act in which the participants talk to each other. It is through talking that learning occurs" (Gerlach 1994). Groups are working together on a task, solve a problem or even generate a new product. A collaborative learning scenario makes it possible that learners can discuss and exchange various views with colleagues.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
scénario d'apprentissage collaboratif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les méthodes d'apprentissage par problèmes (APP ou PBL) définissent un scénario d'apprentissage collaboratif.
OBS: Pluriel : des scénarios.
OBS: scénarios (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2006).
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
escenario de aprendizaje cooperativo [masculine noun]