English (Paleontology)
sclerenchyme [correct]
DEF: Sclerenchyme [is the] calcareous tissue of corallites; [the] term [is] used especially for notably thickened parts of [the] skeleton ...
French (Paléontologie)
sclérenchyme [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le nom de «sclérenchyme» (s'applique] au «tissu dur» qui forme les éléments du squelette [d'un Anthozoaire]
Spanish (Paleontología)
esclerénquima [masculine noun]
DEF: Parénquima endurecido por depósito de carbonato cálcico [...].