English (Shooting (Sports))
double-barreled shotgun [correct]; double-barreled gun [correct]; double-barrel shotgun [correct]; double-barrelled shot gun [correct]
DEF: A shotgun with two parallel barrels, allowing two shots to be fired in quick succession.
French (Tir (Sports))
fusil à deux canons juxtaposés [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tiro (Deportes))
escopeta de cañones yuxtapuestos [correct, feminine noun]; escopeta de dos cañones [correct, feminine noun]