English (Police)
squad [correct]
DEF: A small group of persons organized for the purpose of performing a specific function, such as a police squad ... It is the smallest tactical unit of a police force.
French (Police)
escouade [correct, feminine noun]; brigade [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] petite troupe, groupe de quelques hommes commandés par un chef.
OBS: Dans le langage policier, les termes «escouade» et «brigade» sont généralement synonymes, tandis que dans le langage militaire, la distinction s'établit surtout au niveau de l'importance de groupe.
Spanish (Policía)
brigada [correct, feminine noun]; sección [correct, feminine noun]; unidad [correct, feminine noun]