English (Translation; Language Problems)
bunko artist; flash man; confidence trickster; ripoff artist
CONT: Buyers, however, should beware; the paranoid world of terror, where secrecy reigns and conversations come in whispers, is fertile ground for ripoff artists.
French (Traduction; Problèmes de langue)
faiseur [masculine noun]; filou [masculine noun]; escroc [masculine noun]