English (Offences and crimes)
false pretence [correct]; false pretense [correct]; non-payment
OBS: Pretense -A legitimate or supposed right to demand something as one's rightful due.
French (Infractions et crimes)
filouterie [correct, feminine noun]; escroquerie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Délit consistant dans le fait de consommer en sachant être dans l'impossibilité de payer.