English (Water Transport)
fleet [correct, noun]
DEF: A number of vessels having a shared origin, purpose, or area of operation.
French (Transport par eau)
flotte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Réunion de navires de guerre ou de commerce naviguant ensemble, destinés aux mêmes opérations ou se livrant à la même activité.
OBS: flotte : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.
Spanish (Transporte por agua)
escuadra [feminine noun]; flota [feminine noun]