English (Tort Law (common law); Law of Obligations (civil law); Property Law (common law))
appraiser [correct]
French (Droit des délits (common law); Droit des obligations (droit civil); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
estimateur [correct, masculine noun]; agent d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Derecho de ilícitos civiles (common law); Derecho de obligaciones (derecho civil); Derecho de propiedad (common law))
justipreciador [correct, masculine noun]; perito [correct, masculine noun]; valuador [correct, masculine noun]