English (Document Classification (Library Science); Records Management (Management))
appraisal [correct]
DEF: The monetary evaluation of gifts of manuscripts.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie); Gestion des documents (Gestion))
évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; estimation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon les méthodes d'évaluation et la raison pour laquelle les documents sont achetés, on peut arriver à des prix tout à fait différents.
Spanish (Clasificación de documentos (Biblioteconomía); Gestión de documentos (Gestión))
avalúo [correct, masculine noun]