English (Probability (Statistics))
statistical estimate [correct]; estimate [correct, standardized]
DEF: Numerical values assigned to parameters of a distribution function, on the basis of evidence from samples ...
OBS: estimate : term standardized by ISO.
French (Probabilités (Statistique))
estimation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; valeur estimée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: estimation : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR et l'ISO.
Spanish (Probabilidad (Estadística))
estimación [correct, feminine noun]