English (Statistics; Agriculture - General)
estimate [correct]; estimated value [correct]
DEF: A judgment of the approximate volume or yield of a crop or of a timber stand made from incomplete data.
French (Statistique; Agriculture - Généralités)
estimée [correct, feminine noun]; estimation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Estadística; Agricultura - Generalidades)
estimación [feminine noun]