English (Insurance)
valuation [correct]
DEF: An estimate or act of processing of value. This will frequently be done through the process of an appraisal.
French (Assurances)
évaluation [correct, feminine noun]; estimation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Seguros)
justiprecio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tasación o valoración de una cosa, generalmente efectuada por peritos.