English (Law of Contracts (common law))
pre-estimate [correct]
CONT: It is the likely damage in the ordinary course of events which is the subject of the pre-estimate, and not the conceivable damages that is the reference point for the calculation.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
estimation anticipée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les parties conviennent que les paiements qui doivent être effectués en vertu de la présente licence ne sont pas fondés sur une estimation anticipée du nombre de copies produites en vertu de la présente licence ni de la valeur de ces copies.