English (Statistical Surveys; Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
soft estimate [correct]
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
estimation incertaine [correct, feminine noun]; estimation approximative [correct, feminine noun]