English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Finance; Federal Administration)
class A estimate [correct]
OBS: Estimate based upon a complete description of the equipment or facility sought, such as would exist when the concept design, working drawings and specifications, and other signification conditions of production or construction are available.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Finances; Administration fédérale)
estimation du type A [correct, feminine noun]; prévision de la classe A [feminine noun]; estimation de la catégorie A [feminine noun]
OBS: Estimation fondée sur une description complète de l'équipement ou de l'installation voulu, tel qu'il existerait si la conception de base, les plans et les devis, de même que d'autres conditions importantes de production ou construction étaient disponibles.