English (Government Accounting)
stage [correct]
DEF: The first subdivision level of the project phase normally related to project performance milestones.
French (Comptabilité publique)
étape [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Premier niveau de subdivision de la phase du projet, normalement relié aux étapes de rendement du projet.