English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
flight stage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The operation of an aircraft from take-off to its next landing. [Definition officially approved by ICAO.]
OBS: A flight stage is classified as either international or domestic ...
OBS: flight stage: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
étape [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; étape de vol [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Parcours d'un aéronef entre le décollage et le premier atterrissage qui suit. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: Une étape est soit internationale, soit intérieure [...]
OBS: étape; étape de vol : termes uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
etapa de vuelo [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Operación de una aeronave desde el despegue hasta el aterrizaje siguiente. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI.]
OBS: Las etapas de vuelo se clasifican en internacionales o interiores [...]
OBS: etapa de vuelo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).