English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
route stage [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A route or portion of a route flown without an intermediate landing.
OBS: route stage: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
étape [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Route ou tronçon de route parcourue sans escale.
OBS: étape : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
etapa [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Ruta o parte de una ruta que se recorre sin aterrizaje intermedio.
OBS: etapa: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).