English (Military (General); Military Administration)
conceptual stage [correct]
OBS: The first of four stages in the life cycle management. It relates to the project planning and development and project definition phases of the Defence Program Management System.
French (Militaire (Généralités); Administration militaire)
étape conception [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Première des quatre étapes que compte la gestion du cycle de vie. Cette étape correspond aux stades suivants du Système de gestion du Programme de la Défense: planification et développement de projet et définition de projet.