English (Waste Management)
design stage
CONT: Still in the early design stages, the method should be able to degrade organic contaminants.
French (Gestion des déchets)
étape de conception [feminine noun]
CONT: Cette technologie qui en est aux premières étapes de conception devrait pouvoir dégrader les contaminants organiques.