English (Organization Planning; Real Estate)
design and detailed estimate stage [correct]
CONT: During the ABP [Annual Building Plan] process, PWGSC [Public Works and Government Services Canada] will review proposed projects over $25,000 in order to determine the following: ... proposed projects which are recommended to proceed to the design and detailed estimate stage, and that are likely to be implemented in the upcoming PMP (Portfolio Management Plan) period; proposed projects which are recommended to proceed to the design and detailed estimate stage, but are not likely to be implemented in the upcoming PMP period (make ready); proposed projects which are not to proceed to the design and detailed estimate stage (rejected).
French (Planification d'organisation; Immobilier)
étape de la conception et des prévisions détaillées [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lors de l'utilisation du procédé PAGI [Plan annuel de gestion d'immeuble], TPSGC [Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada] examinera les projets de plus de 25 000 $ afin de déterminer : [...] les projets dont on a recommandé l'exécution jusqu'à l'étape de la conception et des prévisions détaillées et qui seront probablement mis en œuvre pendant la prochaine période du PGP (Plan de gestion du portefeuille); les projets dont on a recommandé l'exécution jusqu'à l'étape de la conception et des prévisions détaillées, mais qui ne seront probablement pas mis en œuvre pendant la prochaine période du PGP (préparer); les projets qui ne doivent pas se rendre l'étape de la conception et des prévisions détaillées (rejetés).