English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Pollution)
eutrophic [correct]
DEF: Designating or of a lake, pond, etc. rich in plant nutrient minerals and organisms but often deficient in oxygen in midsummer.
CONT: Eutrophic lake.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pollution de l'eau)
eutrophe [correct]; eutrophique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un lac, d'un cours d'eau peu profond à végétation aquatique développée, au fond vaseux, pauvre en oxygène (conditions causées par les pollutions).
CONT: Lac eutrophe.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Contaminación del agua)
eutrófico