English (Economics; Finance; General Vocabulary)
equivalent variation
OBS: Change in income equal to a gain in welfare resulting from a change in price; method used to estimate the consumer's willingness to pay for a specified good or service or willingness to accept compensation for receiving an undesired good or service.
French (Économique; Finances; Vocabulaire général)
variation équivalente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Economía; Finanzas; Vocabulario general)
variación equivalente [feminine noun]