English (Pricing Theory)
equivalent variation
OBS: Change in income equal to a gain in welfare resulting from a change in price. Method used to estimate the consumer's willingness to pay for a specified good or service or willingness to accept compensation for receiving an undesired good or service.
French (Théorie des prix)
variation équivalente [feminine noun]
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios)
variación equivalente [feminine noun]