English (Taxation; Accounting; Anti-pollution Measures)
electric vehicle supply chain investment tax credit [correct]; EV supply chain investment tax credit [correct]
CONT: [The] EV supply chain investment tax credit [covers] 10 per cent of the cost of the buildings needed to manufacture key components across the EV [electric vehicle] supply chain.
OBS: electric vehicle supply chain investment tax credit; EV supply chain investment tax credit: initiative announced in the 2024 Fall Economic Statement.
French (Fiscalité; Comptabilité; Mesures antipollution)
crédit d'impôt à l'investissement dans la chaîne d'approvisionnement de véhicules électriques [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Le] crédit d'impôt à l'investissement dans la chaîne d'approvisionnement de véhicules électriques [est] un crédit d'impôt de 10 % applicable au coût des bâtiments utilisés pour la fabrication de composants essentiels dans l'ensemble de la chaîne d'approvisionnement des VE [véhicules électriques].
OBS: crédit d'impôt à l'investissement dans la chaîne d'approvisionnement de véhicules électriques : initiative annoncée dans l'Énoncé économique de l'automne de 2024.