English (Immunology; Medication; Symptoms (Medicine))
vaccine-associated adverse event [correct]; VAAE [correct]; VAE [correct]; adverse event following immunization [correct]; AEFI [correct]; AEFI
DEF: ... an untoward, temporally associated event following immunization that might or might not be caused by the vaccine or the immunization process.
OBS: The adverse event may be any unfavourable or unintended sign, abnormal laboratory finding, symptom or disease.
French (Immunologie; Médicaments; Symptômes (Médecine))
événement indésirable associé à la vaccination [correct, masculine noun]; EIAV [correct, masculine noun]; évènement indésirable associé à la vaccination [correct, masculine noun]; événement indésirable associé aux vaccins [correct, masculine noun]; évènement indésirable associé aux vaccins [correct, masculine noun]; manifestation post-vaccinale indésirable [correct, feminine noun]; MAPI [correct, feminine noun]; MAPI; manifestation postvaccinale indésirable [correct, feminine noun]; MAPI [correct, feminine noun]; MAPI
DEF: [...] événement médical indésirable faisant suite à une vaccination et qui ne présente pas nécessairement un lien de cause à effet avec l'utilisation du vaccin.
OBS: [Il peut s'agir d']un signe défavorable ou non intentionnel, [d']un résultat d'analyse de laboratoire anormal, [d']un symptôme ou [d']une maladie.
Spanish (Inmunología; Medicamentos; Síntomas (Medicina))
evento adverso tras la vacunación [correct, masculine noun]; evento adverso asociado a las vacunas [correct, masculine noun]; evento adverso relacionado con las vacunas [correct, masculine noun]; acontecimiento adverso tras la vacunación [correct, masculine noun]; acontecimiento adverso asociado a las vacunas [correct, masculine noun]; acontecimiento adverso relacionado con las vacunas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] problema de salud que ocurre después de la vacunación sin que necesariamente tenga estar ocasionado por la vacuna.