English (Information Processing (Informatics))
correctness [correct]
DEF: Assurance that date information entered, processed, and output by the system is accurate and complete, and is unambiguous to the user. This includes all business rules and calculations dependent on the correct handling of dates.
OBS: Term related to Year 2000 compliance.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
exactitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'assurance que les renseignements sur les dates entrés,traités, et les sorties du système sont exacts et complets et non ambiguës pour l'utilisateur. Cela comprend toutes les règles d'affaires et les calculs qui dépendent du traitement correct des dates.
OBS: Terme relatif au passage de l'an 2000.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
corrección [correct, feminine noun]; correctitud [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]