English (IT Security; Software)
correctness [correct, standardized]
DEF: The extent to which software meets its specified requirements, user expectations and is free from design defects and from coding defects; that is, fault free.
OBS: correctness: term and definition standardized by the Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers (IEEE).
French (Sécurité des TI; Logiciels)
exactitude [correct, feminine noun]; correction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Qualité qui indique dans quelle mesure le logiciel est conforme aux exigences spécifiées, répond aux désirs de l'utilisateur et est exempt de défauts de conception et de programmation, c'est-à-dire parfaitement au point.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Soporte lógico (Software))
corrección [correct, feminine noun]; correctitud [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]