English (Mathematical Geography; Surveying)
absolute accuracy [correct]
DEF: The absolute accuracy identifies how well the information for each point correlates to a standard reference point or system.
French (Géographie mathématique; Arpentage)
exactitude absolue [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'exactitude absolue indique dans quelle mesure l'information concernant chaque point est corrélée à un point ou à un système de référence.